Sale!

Edge-Core ET6401-SR4 Transceiver

Edge-Core 40GE QSFP+ SR4 MM 850nm 100m MTP MPO DDM Transceiver

Mfg. Part: ET6401-SR4

SKU: ET6401-SR4 Categories: ,

Availability: Usually in stock and ships fast

Please send request here to check availability

Specifications


Manufacturer

Edge-Core

Interface Type

QSFP+

Data Transfer Rate

40 Gbps

Wavelength

850 nm

Transmission Distance

100 m

Downloads


Manufacturer


Edge-Core is the worlds leading manufacturer of open network bare metal and white box switches. Edge-Core open network solutions gives consumers the freedom to choose independent open software, virtualization, SDN, and cloud orchestration. Edge-Core offers switches with speeds ranging from 1G to 100G. Hardware Nation can provide consultation, deployment services and pre-sales / post-sales support for Edge-Core equipment. We have been providing Edge-Core open network solutions since the very beginning when the networking industry was in its infancy. Our ambition is to apply our expertise to support and inspire our customers to consider Open Networking solutions for their business.